Knights of Columbus Logo
St. Pius X Council 9976 - Billings, MT


Chartered January 25, 1989

COUNCIL LINKS
Officers
PGK Report
In Memoriam
Slide Show
Calendar
About our Council


K of C LINKS
Knights of Columbus Supreme Council
Montana State Council
Council #10576, East Helena
Council #844, Helena
Desmet Province for the Fourth Degree
Council 9976 facebook
Fr. Pauwleyn Assembly #587 Fourth Degree


CATHOLIC LINKS
The Holy See
New Advent
Catholic Online
Catholic USA
RCNet
St. Pius Parish
My Catholic Start Page
Hello Catholics
Diocese of Great Falls - Billings

ADMIN LINKS
Site Admin
In Memoriam
(PGK-Past Grand Knight, PFS-Past Financial Secretary, PFN-Past Faithful Navigator)

Adam J. Schafer Harold B.Mueller PFS
John S. Battaglia PGK James A. Borer PGK
Robert J. Michaelson PGK, PFN Thomas E. Moran
Norbert J. Frigge PGK, PFN Benno M. Barth
William A. Gaudet Louie F. Cucciardi
C.H. Kamperschreor PGK, PFN Frank J. Sabo
Henry J. Schwabe John Heringer
Herman K. Muthman (1998) John H. Harrington, Sr. (1998)
Otto LaVern Oswald PGK (1998) Edward M. Rachac (1998)
Rev. Fr. Joseph S. Heretick (1999) William R. Tooley, Jr (1999)
Cecil T. Watts PGK (2000) Philmore H. Lyman (2001)
David Wilcox PFS (2001) Nicodemus V. Frank PGK, PFN (2001)
Frank G. Kestner Sr. (2002) Loren A. Veches (2002)
Willard R. McNeely (2002) Philip J. Schwehr (2002)
Richard R. Rober (2003) Merle C. Simon PFN (2003)
Ronald L. Nistler PGK (2003) Anton C. Focht (2004)
Victor H. Kammer (2004) Joseph P. Kennedy PGK (2004)
Rev. Fr. Kenneth Clausen (2005) Neil Keller PGK, PFN (2005)
Mathias 'Matt' J. Heinert PGK (2006) William L. Enslow PGK, PFN (2006)
Rev. Fr. Leo Janson (2006) Francis J. Kelly (2006)
Malger 'Blackie' Magilke (2007) John Fredrick Joyce (2007)
James Patrick 'Jim' McEneaney (2007) Percy R. Lyons (2007)
Richard C. Aichele PSD, PGK, PFN (2007) Patrick Deane Redmond (2008)
Frank M. Tonkovich (2008) Albert 'Bert' Bailly (2008)
Edward 'Doc' Lambrecht (2009) M. Joe Etchingham (2009)
William F. Bertrand (2009) David A. Dell (2009)
Harold F. Lambrecht (2010) Robert 'Bob' 'RJ' Berkner (2010)
Duane 'Danny' Louis Nichols (2010) James 'Jim' Ralph Huck (2010)
P.A. 'Mike' Mueller PGK, PFN (2011) Rev. Fr. Stephen L. Tokarski, Council Chaplain (2011)
Robert C. Knight (2012) Lloyd E. Odermann (2012)
Wayne Amos Shrader (2013) Robert L. Wolf (2013)
Boniface 'Bonny' Frank (2013) Rev. Fr. Frank F. Kelly (2013)
James O. Pickett (2013) Donald E. Baxter (2014)
Ted A. Schuman (2015) Richard Lee Barth (2015)
Richard Lee Larimer (2015) Rev. Fr. Patrick Tarrant (2015)
Clarence E. Propp (2015) Rickard Ross (2016)
J.F. Wagner (2016) Michael D. Olson (2016)
Jacob Rubio (2016) Victor Frank (2017)
J. D. 'Dan' Griffin (2017) Peter J. Zagorda (2017)