Knights of Columbus Logo
St. Pius X Council 9976 - Billings, MT


Chartered January 25, 1989

COUNCIL LINKS
Officers
PGK Report
In Memoriam
Slide Show
Calendar
About our Council


K of C LINKS
Knights of Columbus Supreme Council
Montana State Council
Council #10576, East Helena
Council #844, Helena
Desmet Province for the Fourth Degree
Council 9976 facebook
Fr. Pauwleyn Assembly #587 Fourth Degree


CATHOLIC LINKS
The Holy See
New Advent
Catholic Online
Catholic USA
RCNet
St. Pius Parish
My Catholic Start Page
Hello Catholics
Diocese of Great Falls - Billings

ADMIN LINKS
Site Admin
Past Grand Knights of St. Piux X Council 9976
YearsName
1989-1990Roger V. Gustin
1990-1991Matt J. Heinert
1991-1992G.J. "Jerry" Voto
1992-1993Nilo Cabrera
1993-1994Joseph P. Kennedy
1994-1995R.F. "Dick" Dare
1995-1997David D. Scott
1997-1999Andy I. Mikes
1999-2001Ronald Nistler
2001-2003Timothy J. Whalen
2003-2005James W. Johnson
2005-2007Arthur A. Loendorf
2007-2009Steven D. Geiger
2009-2011Charles J. "Chuck" Legerski
2011-2013James E. Conwell
2013-2015Philip L. Zeeck
2015-2017Justin Bough


Other Offices Held by Council 9976 Members
(VSM-Vice Supreme Master PM-Provincial Marshall
SD-State Deputy SW-State Warden MFD-Master Fourth Degree
DD-District Deputy FN-Faithful Navigator GK-Grand Knight )

Richard C. Aichele*SD(MT 1972-1974)
DD(1968-1970)
FN(Father Pauwelyn Assembly #587 1968-1969)
GK(Billings Council 1259 1966-1967)
E. E. "Gene" EggebrechtSW(MT 19??-19??)
GK(Wolf Point Council 1959 19??-19??)
William "Bill" Enslow*FN(Msgr. Matthew M. McHugh Assembly #592 19??-19??)
GK(Great Falls Council 1493 19??-19??)
Nicodemus V. "Nick" Frank*DD(1977-1979)
FN(Father Pauwelyn Assembly #587 19??-19??)
GK(Billings Council 1259 1965-1966)
Norbert J. Frigge*FN(19??-19??)
GK(19??-19??)
Steven D. GeigerDD(2009-2012)
FN(Father Pauwelyn Assembly #587 2010-2011)
Roger V. GustinMFD(MT 1986-1988)
FN(Father Pauwelyn Assembly #587 1984-1985)
C.H. "Kampy" Kamperschreor*FN(Father Pauwelyn Assembly #587 19??-19??)
GK(Billings Council 1259 1955-1956)
Neil E. Keller*FN(Bishop Mathias Lenihan Assembly #1553 19??-19??)
GK(Havre Council 1644 19??-19??)
Thomas J. KellyGK(Billings Council 1259 1980-1981)
H. Harold KelsoSW(MT 1982-1983)
DD(1980-1982)
FN(Father Pauwelyn Assembly #587 1976-1977)
GK(Billings Council 1259 1972-1973)
Ken KingmanFN(Father Pauwelyn Assembly #587 2007-2009)
MFD(MT 2010-2013)
VSM(DeSmet Province 2013-Present)
Arthur A. LoendorfFN(Father Pauwelyn Assembly #587 2005-2007)
DD(2012-Present)
PM(DeSmet Province 2013-Present)
Andy I. MikesFN(Father Pauwelyn Assembly #587 2003-2005)
P.A. "Mike" Mueller*FN(Father Pauwelyn Assembly #587 1966-1967)
GK(Columbia Falls Council 7009 1981-1982)
O.L. "Vern" Oswald*GK(Billings Council 1259 1981-1982)
David PlourdeGK(Carbon County Council 9248 2007-2009)
David D. ScottDD(2004-2009)
FN(Father Pauwelyn Assembly #587 2002-2003)
Jon SweckerFN(Father Pauwelyn Assembly #587 2012-2014)
G.J. "Jerry" VotoFN(Father Pauwelyn Assembly #587 1996-1997)
Cecil Watts*GK(Billings Council 1259 19??-19??)
(*) Deceased